AUSTRALIA |
|
ARCHER, Mr Glenn
National Representative
Australian Government CIO Australian Government Information Management Office (AGIMO) Department of Finance and Deregulation
|
|
Mr Marc Vickers
Deputy National Representative
Assistant Secretary Governance and Policy Branch Australian Government Information Management Office (AGIMO) Department of Finance and Deregulation
|
AUSTRIA |
|
MENZEL, Dr Thomas
Staff Position for e-Government-Aspects of the Federal Ministry for Education, The Arts and Culture Board Member of Digitales Österreich - IKT Bund
|
BELGIUM |
|
LEYMAN, Mr Frank
Manager International Relations FEDICT
|
|
BIENFAIT, Mr Benjamin
Deputy National Representative
International Co-ordinator Directorate-General for Telecommunications and Information Society - international coordination FPS Economy, S.M.E.s, Self-employed and Energy
|
|
HOPFGARTNER, Mr Jörg
Deputy National Representative
Federal College for Business Administration
|
CANADA |
|
CHARRETTE, Ms Corinne
CIO Government of Canada Treasury Board Secretariat Ottawa, Canada
|
|
Boucher, Mr Pierre
Deputy National Representative
CIO Public Works and Government Services Canada Ottawa, Canada
|
|
Adamson, Dave
Deputy National Representative
Deputy CIO, Government of Canada Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat Ottawa, Canada
|
CYPRUS |
|
AGROTIS, Mr Costas
Director Department of Information Technology Services Ministry of Finance
|
ESTONIA |
|
HEIDELBERG, Mr Mait
Councillor, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications
|
FINLAND |
|
Riku JYLHÄNKANGAS
National Representative
Director, Public Sector ICT Ministry of Finance
|
|
KORHONEN, Juhani
Deputy National Representative
Ministerial Advisor, Public Sector ICT Ministry of Finance
|
GERMANY |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
HUNGARY |
|
BÓDI, Mr. Gábor
Head of Department, Government Adviser Hungarian Prime Minister's Office Electronic Government Centre Department for e-Public Administration Budapest
|
ISRAEL |
|
BRONER, Mr Shimon
Senior Chief Information Officer Ministry of Economy
|
|
Carmela Avner
Deputy National Representative CIO, Government of Israel
|
JAPAN |
|
YOSHIMUTA, Mr. Tsuyoshi
Director Government Information Systems Planning Division, Administrative Management Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications of Japan
|
|
HASHIMOTO, Satoshi
Deputy National Representative
Director of Policy Planning for Government Information Systems, Administrative Management Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications of Japan
|
KOREA |
|
SHIM, Deok-seob
National Representative
Director General, e-Government Bureau, Ministry of Safety and Public Administration
|
|
SUH, Bo-Ram
Deputy National Representative
Director of e-Government Policy Division, e-Government Bureau, Ministry of Security and Public Administration
|
|
KO, Ms Won-Seon
Deputy National Representative
Director of e-Government Policy Division, e-Government Bureau, Ministry of Security and Public Administration
|
MALTA |
|
DARMANIN, Mr. Emanuel
Chief Information Officer, MITTS
|
MEXICO |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
MOLDOVA |
|
Stela Mocan
National Representative Moldova
Executive Director at the e-Government Center Republic of Moldova
|
|
Iurie Turcanu
Chief Technology Officer at the e-Government Center
Republic of Moldova
|
THE NETHERLANDS |
|
MOELKER Jan, Mr
Public Sector Information Policy Department Ministry of the Interior and Kingdom Relations
|
|
TIMMERMANS, Mr Jan
Deputy National Representative
Policy Coordinator Ministry of the Interior and Kingdom Relations, Public Sector Innovation and Information Policy Department
|
NEW ZEALAND |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
PORTUGAL |
|
Paulo Neves
President, Agency for the Administrative Modernization (AMA), Portugal
|
SINGAPORE |
|
ONG, Seok Leng
Director / Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore
|
|
CHUNG, Mui Ken
Deputy National Representative
Chief Information Officer Health Promotion Board
|
SLOVENIA |
|
DOBNIKAR, Dr. Ales
Department of International Relations Ministry of Public Administration
|
|
Dr. Alenka Zuzek Nemec
Directorate for e-Government and Administrative Processes Ministry of Public Administration
|
SPAIN |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
SWEDEN |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
SWITZERLAND |
|
DIDISHEIM, Jean-Jacques
Head of sector e-Government Swiss Federal Strategy Unit for Information Technology
|
TAIWAN |
|
JYAN, Hong-Wei
Section Chief Research, Development and Evaluation Commission Executive Yuan
|
|
WANG, Cheng-Ming
Deputy National Representative
Section Chief Research, Development and Evaluation Commission , Executive Yuan
|
UNITED KINGDOM |
|
Andy Nelson
National Representative
HM Government CIO Efficiency and Reform Group, Cabinet Office
|
|
Bateman, Sue
Deputy National Representative
Head of International ICT Alignment, Government ICT Efficiency and Reform Group, Cabinet Office
|
USA |
|
DORRIS, Ms Martha
Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Citizen Services, GSA
|
|
MESKELL, Ms Darlene
Deputy National Representative
Director, Global Government Innovation Networks, GSA Office of Citizen Services and Innovative Technologies
|