Each member country or organisation appoints a National Representative and a Deputy National Representative to the ICA Council. National Representatives actively participate in ICA's work on behalf of the member country or organisation and are responsible for contributing to the formulation of ICA policy and priorities, participation in Study Groups, and similar.
AUSTRALIA | |
|
ALEXANDER, Mr. Peter National Representative Government Chief Digital Officer, |
|
GOONAN, Mr. Matthew Deputy National Representative Government Chief Technology Officer, |
BELGIUM | |
|
LEYMAN, Mr. Frank National Representative Manager International Relations, Digital Transformation Office |
CANADA | |
|
Awaiting Appointment National Representative |
|
BROUILLARD, Mr. Marc Interim National Representative Chief Technology Officer of the Government of Canada |
CYPRUS | |
|
Awaiting Appointment National Representative |
DENMARK | |
|
ZEBERG, Ms. Rikke Hougaard National Representative Director-General Agency for Digitisation, |
|
RØYEN, Mr. Jens Krieger Deputy National Representative Head of Division Agency for Digitisation, |
ESTONIA | |
|
HEIDELBERG, Mr. Mait National Representative Councillor, |
FINLAND | |
|
KARJALAINEN, Mrs. Anna-Maija National Representative Director General, Ministry of Finance |
|
KORHONEN, Mr. Juhani Deputy National Representative Ministerial Advisor, Public Sector ICT |
ISRAEL | |
|
BRONER, Mr. Shimon National Representative Senior Chief Information Officer |
|
ARIAV, Mr. Oren Deputy National Representative Chief Information Officer |
JAPAN | |
|
KURODA, Mr. Tadashi National Representative Director for Management, Administrative Management Bureau, |
|
ZAMMA, Mr. Toshiyuki Deputy National Representative Special Advisor |
MOLDOVA | |
|
TURCANU, Mr. Iurie National Representative Executive Director and Chief Technical Officer of the e-Government Centre (eGC), Government of Moldova |
MOZAMBIQUE | |
|
CHEMANE, Prof. Doctor Lourino National Representative ICT adviser, Ministry of Science and Technology, |
NEW ZEALAND | |
|
OCCLESHAW, Mr. Tim National Representative Deputy Government Chief Digital Officer |
|
Awaiting Appointment Deputy National Representative |
PORTUGAL | |
|
CARRASQUEIRO, Mrs. Sara National Representative CIO, Government of Portugal and Member of the Board of Directors |
|
BARROSO-GONÇALVES, Ms. Cláudia Deputy National Representative Head of the International Relations Unit of the Administrative Modernization Agency (AMA) |
ROMANIA | |
|
MURGULET, Mr. Marian National Representative Chief Information Officer |
|
VEVERA, Dr. Adrian Victor Deputy National Representative Director, National Institute for Research and Development |
SINGAPORE | |
|
GOH, Ms. Soon Cheng National Representative Cluster Director – Finance Cluster, Trade & Industry Cluster, |
|
KEE, Ms. Karen Deputy National Representative Lead for International and Community Development |
SWEDEN | |
|
ENZELL, Dr. Magnus National Representative Senior Adviser - Ministry of Infrastructure |
|
KOULOLIAS, Mr. Vasilis Deputy National Representative Director of eGovlab |
TAIWAN | |
|
WANG, Mr. Cheng-Ming (Ken) National Representative Senior Analyst of National Development Council |
|
WANG, Mr. Chung Yen (Andrew) Deputy National Representative Analyst, National Development Council |
THE NETHERLANDS | |
|
KOOTSTRA, Mr. John National Representative International Coordinator Citizenship and Information Policy Department, |