AUSTRALIA | |
DEININGER, Ms Rosemary National Representative First Assistant Secretary |
|
VICKERS, Mr Marc Deputy National Representative Assistant Secretary |
|
AUSTRIA | |
MENZEL, Dr Thomas Staff Position for e-Government-Aspects of the Federal Ministry for Education, |
|
BELGIUM | |
LEYMAN, Mr Frank Manager International Relations |
|
BIENFAIT, Mr Benjamin Deputy National Representative International Co-ordinator |
|
HOPFGARTNER, Mr Jörg Deputy National Representative Federal College for Business Administration |
|
CANADA | |
CHARRETTE, Ms Corinne CIO Government of Canada |
|
Boucher, Mr Pierre Deputy National Representative CIO |
|
Adamson, Dave Deputy National Representative Deputy CIO, Government of Canada |
|
CYPRUS | |
AGROTIS, Mr Costas Director |
|
ESTONIA | |
HEIDELBERG, Mr Mait Councillor, |
|
FINLAND | |
Riku JYLHÄNKANGAS National representative Director, Public Sector ICT |
|
KORHONEN, Juhani Deputy National Representative Ministerial Advisor, Public Sector ICT |
|
GERMANY | |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
HUNGARY | |
BÓDI, Mr. Gábor Head of Department, |
|
ISRAEL | |
BRONER, Mr Shimon Senior Chief Information Officer |
|
JAPAN | |
YOSHIMUTA, Mr. Tsuyoshi Director |
|
HASHIMOTO, Satoshi Deputy National Representative Director of Policy Planning for Government Information Systems, |
|
KOREA | |
SHIM, Deok-seob National Representative Director General, e-Government Bureau, |
|
SUH, Bo-Ram Deputy National Representative Director of e-Government Policy Division, e-Government Bureau, |
|
KO, Ms Won-Seon Deputy National Representative Director of e-Government Policy Division, e-Government Bureau, |
|
MALTA | |
DARMANIN, Mr. Emanuel Chief Information Officer, MITTS |
|
MEXICO | |
LAGUNES, Mr Victor Director General de Tecnologías de Información |
|
MOLDOVA | |
MOCAN, Stela National Representative Moldova Executive Director at the e-Government Center |
|
Iurie Turcanu Chief Technology Officer at the e-Government Center |
|
THE NETHERLANDS | |
TIMMERMANS, Mr Jan Deputy National Representative Policy Coordinator |
|
NEW ZEALAND | |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
PORTUGAL | |
Paulo Neves President, Agency for the Administrative Modernization (AMA), |
|
Cláudia Gonçalves Barroso Deputy National Representative |
|
SINGAPORE | |
TAN, Amos National Representative Director / Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore |
|
CHUNG, Mui Ken Deputy National Representative Chief Information Officer |
|
SLOVENIA | |
DOBNIKAR, Dr. Ales Department of International Relations |
|
Dr. Alenka Zuzek Nemec Directorate for e-Government and Administrative Processes |
|
SPAIN | |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
SWEDEN | |
|
Awaiting Appointment
|
SWITZERLAND | |
DIDISHEIM, Jean-Jacques Head of sector e-Government |
|
TAIWAN | |
JYAN, Hong-Wei Director |
|
WANG, Cheng-Ming Deputy National Representative Deputy National Representative |
|
UNITED KINGDOM | |
Andy Nelson National Representative HM Government CIO |
|
Bateman, Sue Deputy National Representative Head of International ICT Alignment, Government ICT |
|
USA | |
DORRIS, Ms Martha Deputy Associate Administrator |
|
MESKELL, Ms Darlene Deputy National Representative Director, |