National Representatives 2014 - 2015

Each member country or organisation appoints a National Representative and a Deputy National Representative to the ICA Council. National Representatives actively participate in ICA's work on behalf of the member country or organisation and are responsible for contributing to the formulation of ICA policy and priorities, participation in Study Groups, and similar.  

AUSTRALIA
SUH, Bo-Ram

RICHARDSON, Mr. Mark

AUSTRIA
Hopfgartner Joerg

HOPFGARTNER, Mr Jörg

Deputy National Representative

Federal College for Business Administration

MENZEL, Dr Thomas

MENZEL, Dr Thomas

Staff Position for e-Government-Aspects of the Federal Ministry for Education,
The Arts and Culture Board
Member of Digitales Österreich - IKT Bund

BELGIUM

LEYMAN, Mr Frank

View Full Profile

LEYMAN, Mr Frank

National Representative

Manager International Relations, FEDICT

CANADA
Charette, Ms. Corinne

CHARRETTE, Ms Corinne

CIO Government of Canada
Treasury Board Secretariat
Ottawa, Canada

Boucher, Mr Pierre

View Full Profile

BOUCHER, Mr Pierre

Deputy National Representative

CIO
Public Works and Government Services Canada

MESSINA, Mr. John

View Full Profile

MESSINA, Mr. John

Deputy National Representative

CIO, Treasury Board of Canada

COLOMBIA

JARAMILLO-MEJIA, Ms. María Isabel

View Full Profile

JARAMILLO-MEJIA, Ms. María Isabel

National Representative

Deputy Minister of technologies and systems information of Colombia 

BEJARANO, Mr. Jorge

BEJARANO, Mr. Jorge

Deputy National Representative

Director of IT Standards and Architecture

CYPRUS
AGROTIS, Mr Costas

AGROTIS, Mr Costas

National Representative

Director,
Department of Information Technology Services, Ministry of Finance

ESTONIA
HEIDELBERG, Mr Mait

HEIDELBERG, Mr Mait

National Representative

Councillor,
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications

FINLAND
RikuJylhankangas

JYLHÄNKANGAS, Mr Riku

National Representative

Director, Public Sector ICT
Ministry of Finance

Juhani-Korhonen

KORHONEN, Mr Juhani

Deputy National Representative

Ministerial Advisor, Public Sector ICT
Ministry of Finance

GERMANY
Awaiting Appointment
ISRAEL

BRONER, Mr Shimon

View Full Profile

BRONER, Mr Shimon

National Representative

Senior Chief Information Officer
Ministry of Economy

JAPAN
HASHIMOTO, Satoshi

HASHIMOTO, Mr. Satoshi

National Representative

Director of Policy Planning for Government Information Systems,
Administrative Management Bureau,
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications of Japan

ZAMMA, Mr Toshiyuki

View Full Profile

ZAMMA, Mr Toshiyuki

Deputy National Representative

Special Advisor
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications of Japan

KOREA
Shim-Deok-seob

SHIM, Mr. Deok-Seob

National Representative

Director General, e-Government Bureau,
Ministry of Safety and Public Administration

SUH, Bo-Ram

SUH, Bo-Ram

Deputy National Representative

Director of e-Government Policy Division, e-Government Bureau,
Ministry of Security and Public Administration

KO, Ms Won-Seon

KO, Ms Won-Seon

Deputy National Representative

Director of e-Government Policy Division, e-Government Bureau,
Ministry of Security and Public Administration

SUH, Bo-Ram

Kim, Deborah Eun Kyong

Deputy Director of e-Gov Int'l Cooperation Division, MOGAHA

MALTA
emanuel darmanin

DARMANIN, Mr. Emanuel

National Representative

Chief Information Officer, MITTS

MEXICO
Victor Lagunes

LAGUNES, Mr. Victor

National Representative

Director General de Tecnologías de Información
Presidencia de la República

MOLDOVA

Iurie Turcanu

View Full Profile

TURCANU, Mr. Iurie

National Representative

Executive Director and Chief Technical Officer of the e-Government Centre (eGC), Government of Moldova

PORTUGAL

Paulo Neves

RICOU, Pr. Manuel

National Representative

Member of the Board of the Agency for the Administrative Modernization (AMA)

Cláudia Gonçalves Barroso

Cláudia Gonçalves Barroso

Deputy National Representative

SINGAPORE

TAN, Amos

View Full Profile

TAN, Mr. Amos

National Representative

Director / Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore,
Commission Member, Personal Data Protection Commission

YEW, Mr Joseph

View Full Profile

YEW, Mr. Joseph

Deputy National Representative

CIO Ministry of Law

SLOVENIA
BERTOK, Jurij, M.Sc.

BERTOK, Mr. Jurij, M.Sc.

Director General
IT and E-Services Directorate, Ministry of Public Administration

Dr. Alenka Zuzek Nemec

Dr. Alenka Zuzek Nemec

Directorate for e-Government and Administrative Processes, Ministry of Public Administration

SPAIN
Awaiting Appointment
SWEDEN

ENZELL, Mr. Magnus

View Full Profile

ENZELL, Dr. Magnus

National Representative

Senior Adviser - Ministry of Enterprise and ICT

KOULOLIAS, Mr.Vasilis

View Full Profile

KOULOLIAS, Mr.Vasilis

Deputy National Representative

Director of eGovlab

TAIWAN

JYAN, Hong-Wei

View Full Profile

JYAN, Mr. Hong-Wei

National Representative

Director
Department of Information Management, National Development Council

WANG, Cheng-Ming

WANG, Mr. Cheng-Ming

Deputy National Representative

Deputy National Representative

THE NETHERLANDS
COENEN, Ms. Irene

COENEN, Ms. Irene

Deputy National Representative

UNITED KINGDOM
Awaiting Appointment
USA
DORRIS, Ms Martha

DORRIS, Ms Martha

Deputy Associate Administrator
Office of Citizen Services, GSA