National Representatives 2019 - 2020

Each member country or organisation appoints a National Representative and a Deputy National Representative to the ICA Council. National Representatives actively participate in ICA's work on behalf of the member country or organisation and are responsible for contributing to the formulation of ICA policy and priorities, participation in Study Groups, and similar.  

AUSTRALIA

Mr. Peter Alexander

View Full Profile

 

ALEXANDER, Mr. Peter

National Representative

Government Chief Digital Officer,
Digital Transformation Agency (DTA)

View Full Profile

 

GOONAN, Mr. Matthew

Deputy National Representative

Government Chief Technology Officer,
Digital Transformation Agency (DTA)

BELGIUM

LEYMAN, Mr Frank

View Full Profile

 

LEYMAN, Mr. Frank

National Representative

Manager International Relations, Digital Transformation Office

CANADA

 

Awaiting Appointment

National Representative

View Full Profile

 

BROUILLARD, Mr. Marc

Interim National Representative

Chief Technology Officer of the Government of Canada

CYPRUS

 

Awaiting Appointment

National Representative

DENMARK

 

ZEBERG, Ms. Rikke Hougaard

National Representative

Director-General Agency for Digitisation,
Danish Ministry of Finance

 

RØYEN, Mr. Jens Krieger

Deputy National Representative

Head of Division Agency for Digitisation,
Danish Ministry of Finance

ESTONIA

HEIDELBERG, Mr Mait

View Full Profile

 

HEIDELBERG, Mr. Mait

National Representative

Councillor,
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications

FINLAND

KARJALAINEN, Mrs. Anna-Maija

View Full Profile

 

KARJALAINEN, Mrs. Anna-Maija

National Representative

Director General, Ministry of Finance

KORHONEN, Mr. Juhani

View Full Profile

 

KORHONEN, Mr. Juhani

Deputy National Representative

Ministerial Advisor, Public Sector ICT
Ministry of Finance

ISRAEL

BRONER, Mr Shimon

View Full Profile

 

BRONER, Mr. Shimon

National Representative

Senior Chief Information Officer
Ministry of Economy and Industry

ARIAV, Mr. Oren

View Full Profile

 

ARIAV, Mr. Oren

Deputy National Representative

Chief Information Officer
State of Israel Population and Immigration Authority

JAPAN

KURODA, Mr. Tadashi

 

KURODA, Mr. Tadashi

National Representative

Director for Management, Administrative Management Bureau,
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications

ZAMMA, Mr Toshiyuki

View Full Profile

 

ZAMMA, Mr. Toshiyuki

Deputy National Representative

Special Advisor
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications of Japan

MOLDOVA

TURCANU, Mr. Iurie

View Full Profile

 

TURCANU, Mr. Iurie

National Representative

Executive Director and Chief Technical Officer of the e-Government Centre (eGC), Government of Moldova

MOZAMBIQUE

CHEMANE, Prof. Doctor Lourino

View Full Profile

 

CHEMANE, Prof. Doctor Lourino

National Representative

ICT adviser, Ministry of Science and Technology,
Higher and Technic-Professional Education

NEW ZEALAND

OCCLESHAW, Mr. Tim

View Full Profile

 

OCCLESHAW, Mr. Tim

National Representative

Deputy Government Chief Digital Officer

 

Awaiting Appointment

Deputy National Representative

PORTUGAL

CARRASQUEIRO, Mrs. Sara

View Full Profile

 

CARRASQUEIRO, Mrs. Sara

National Representative

CIO, Government of Portugal and Member of the Board of Directors
of the Administrative Modernization Agency (AMA)

BARROSO-GONÇALVES, Ms. Cláudia

View Full Profile

 

BARROSO-GONÇALVES, Ms. Cláudia

Deputy National Representative

Head of the International Relations Unit of the Administrative Modernization Agency (AMA)

ROMANIA

MURGULET, Mr. Marian

View Full Profile

 

MURGULET, Mr. Marian

National Representative

Chief Information Officer
Secretary of State for the Government of Romania

View Full Profile

 

VEVERA, Dr. Adrian Victor

Deputy National Representative

Director, National Institute for Research and Development
in Informatics ICI Bucharest

SINGAPORE

Ms. Soon Cheng Goh

View Full Profile

 

GOH, Ms. Soon Cheng

National Representative

Cluster Director – Finance Cluster, Trade & Industry Cluster,
Government Technology Agency of Singapore

Karen Kee

View Full Profile

 

KEE, Ms. Karen

Deputy National Representative

Lead for International and Community Development
GovTech, Government Technology Agency | Government of Singapore

SWEDEN

ENZELL, Mr. Magnus

View Full Profile

 

ENZELL, Dr. Magnus

National Representative

Senior Adviser - Ministry of Infrastructure

KOULOLIAS, Mr.Vasilis

View Full Profile

 

KOULOLIAS, Mr. Vasilis

Deputy National Representative

Director of eGovlab

TAIWAN

WANG, Mr. Cheng-Ming (Ken)

View Full Profile

 

WANG, Mr. Cheng-Ming (Ken)

National Representative

Senior Analyst of National Development Council

WANG, Mr. Chung Yen (Andrew)

View Full Profile

 

WANG, Mr. Chung Yen (Andrew)

Deputy National Representative

Analyst, National Development Council

THE NETHERLANDS

KOOTSTRA, Ms. John

View Full Profile

 

KOOTSTRA, Mr. John

National Representative

International Coordinator Citizenship and Information Policy Department,
Ministry of the Interior and Kingdom Relations

URUGUAY

CLASTORNIK, Mr. José

View Full Profile

 

CLASTORNIK, Mr. José

National Representative

Chief Executive, Agency for Electronic Government and the Information and Knowledge Society,
Office of the President of Uruguay

BARREIRO, Mr. Javier

View Full Profile

 

BARREIRO, Mr. Javier

Deputy National Representative

Information Technology Area Director,
Agency for Electronic Government and the Information and Knowledge Society